Personal data


We undertake that the collection and processing of your data, made from the website https://www.voile-en-morbihan.com/en/, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the law Computing and Freedom.


This Policy informs you about how Club Nautique du Rohu, its subcontractors and potential partners process your personal data.


This Policy is applicable in particular to the clients and users of the offers and services Club Nautique du Rohu


It is likely to be completed by specific information brought to the attention of the user, in the case of a particular offer or service.


Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the collection of personal data to the strict minimum necessary (minimization of data) and indicates in particular:

  • what are the objectives of the collection of these data (purposes);
  • whether these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your application;
  • who will be able to take cognizance of it (only Club Nautique du Rohu in principle, except for precision in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary to the management of your request);
  • your rights Computer and Freedoms and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.voile-en-morbihan.com/en/ are processed according to secure protocols and allow Club Nautique du Rohu to manage requests received in its computer applications.


Each individual has a right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him. He can request the portability of the latter. He also has the right to oppose the treatment or to ask for the limitation.


Also, it can issue guidelines on the retention, deletion or communication of your personal data after your death.


Specific rule for canvassing: any consumer can register for free on a list of opposition called "Bloctel" so as not to be solicited by a professional phone with whom he has no contractual relationship in progress. The consumer can register on the site www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail addressed to: Company Opposetel, Bloctel Service, 6, rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 Troyes


You can exercise your rights and contact the Privacy Officer at any time at the addresses below

For any information or exercise of your rights on the processing of personal data managed by Club Nautique du Rohu, you can contact his Data Protection Officer (DPO):

  • by this form with a scan of your ID
  • or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
    Club Nautique du Rohu
    A l'attention du responsable de traitement
    70 route du Rohu
    56730 St Gildas-de-Rhuys
    France

If you do not have an adequate return, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the National Commission of the Computing and Freedoms (CNIL), authority of control in charge of the respect of the obligations with regard to data of character staff in France.


Purpose of processing your personal data

Club Nautique du Rohu only processes personal data for pecific, explicit and legitimate urposes. Club Nautique du Rohu does not treat this data inconsistently with these purposes.


To this end, the goals pursued by Club Nautique du Rohu are as follows:


Collection, transmission and recording of data to get in touch with the company


Solicitation of the controller to exercise your rights


Club Nautique du Rohu processes data or a category of data only if it is strictly necessary for the purpose pursued. You can find information about these purposes above


Club Nautique du Rohu processes the following categories of data:


  • Contact details: mailing address, email, phone number ...
  • Content Data: Files stored on the cloud, email inbox ...
  • Identity data: Lastname, Firstname, ID, SIREN ...
  • Location data

The data collected is intended for the internal services of the site and its subcontractors


The processed data can finally be transmitted to the competent authorities, at their request, in the context of judicial proceedings, in the context of judicial research and requests for information from the authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.


Subcontractors


Subcontractors Service Outside EU?
ID Interactive Website hosting and e-mail No

The collected data may be processed outside the European Union. In this case, Club Nautique du Rohu makes the necessary arrangements with its subcontractors and partners to ensure an adequate level of protection of your data and this in accordance with the applicable regulations.


If the subcontractors and partners concerned are not members of the Privacy Shield agreement with regard to transfers to the United States of America, or are not located in a country with legislation considered to provide protection they will then have signed the "standard contractual clauses" of the European Commission or will be subject to binding internal rules approved by the authorities.


Club Nautique du Rohu ensures that your data is treated safely and confidentially, including when certain operations are carried out by subcontractors. For this purpose the appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of your personal data are put in place. These measures are adapted according to the level of sensitivity of the processed data and the level of risk that the treatment presents or its implementation.


Data retention period

The administrative service life (DUA) is the period during which the archived documents, data or information must be kept and kept in a state of being consulted and used, either by those who produced them or by archival services.


Below you will find the terms of administrative utility (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by Club Nautique du Rohu. DUA covers shelf life in active database and internal archive


Procédure DUA Archivage
Treatments of the contact form data 1 year -
Referral to the controller 3 years (email) -

This Privacy Policy may change.


About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.


A cookie is a small computer file, a plotter, deposited and read for example during the consultation of a website.


The use of these tools is subject to your consent as long as they are not strictly necessary for the operation of the site concerned.


Ces cookies permettent au site de fonctionner de manière optimale. Vous pouvez vous y opposer et les supprimer en utilisant les paramètres de votre navigateur, cependant votre expérience utilisateur risque d'être dégradée.


Name Purpose Conservation
ecolerohu Internal Session Cookie session
tarteaucitron Cookie nécessaire à la gestion des consentements de cookies 12 mois

En vue d'adapter le site aux demandes de ses visiteurs, nous mesurons le nombre de visites, le nombre de pages vues ainsi que l'activité des visiteurs sur le site et leur fréquence de retour.


Name Purpose Conservation
_ga Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site 24 mois
_gat Cookie propre à Google Analytics (statistiques) 1 min
_gid Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site. session

Ce site s'appuie sur certains services proposés par des sites tiers, pour lesquels vous trouverez plus d'infromations ci-dessous.


Name Purpose Conservation
1P_JAR Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps Session
APISID Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 24 mois
CONSENT Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 10 ans
HSID Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 24 mois
NID Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 6 mois
SID Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 12 mois
SIDCC Utilisé par google pour enregistrer les préférences utilisateurs liées à Google Maps 3 mois
Browser update Cookie permettant de faire fonctionner le service browser-update. (Indique si votre navigateur est périmé) 11 mois
Youtube Les services de partage de vidéo permettent d'enrichir le site de contenu multimédia et augmentent sa visibilité. voir
Youtube (Popup) Les services de partage de vidéo permettent d'enrichir le site de contenu multimédia et augmentent sa visibilité. voir
Facebook Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir
Twitter Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir
Google+ Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir
Linkedin Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir